*UPDATED - FINAL Round* PvP Tournament Brackets

    Share

    MikeHo
    MIKEPHO THE MODERATOR

    Posts : 933
    Join date : 2010-11-30

    *UPDATED - FINAL Round* PvP Tournament Brackets

    Post by MikeHo on Sat Feb 05, 2011 1:28 pm

    Final rounds will be held on February 7th. All rounds will take place on Channel 1 of each server. Best of luck to all our combatants!

    Mari Finals
    Rinzukii vs CPTFalcon

    Ruairi Finals
    Icecaptain10 vs Saix7

    Tarlach Finals
    Sirinji vs brightmoon1

    Alexina Finals
    darocky vs Kartheus

    The timeframe for the above schedule is listed below.

    Mari - 2:00 PM Pacific (5:00 PM Eastern)

    Ruairi - 3:00 PM Pacific (6:00 PM Eastern)

    Tarlach - 4:00 PM Pacific (7:00 PM Eastern)
    Alexina - 5:00 PM Pacific (8:00 PM Eastern)

    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Semi-Finals will be held on February 4th. All rounds will take place on Channel 1 of each server.

    Mari Semi-Finals
    Timovechkin vs Rinzukii
    CPTFalcon vs Alezster

    Ruairi Semi-Finals
    Borunks vs Icecaptain10
    Neoxas vs Saix7

    Tarlach Semi-Finals
    Sirinji vs ryukx
    Thedale vs brightmoon1

    Alexina Semi-Finals
    VBCG vs darocky
    Forgotten vs Kartheus

    The timeframe for the above schedule is listed below.

    Mari - 2:00 PM Pacific (5:00 PM Eastern)

    Ruairi - 3:00 PM Pacific (6:00 PM Eastern)

    Tarlach - 4:00 PM Pacific (7:00 PM Eastern)
    Alexina - 5:00 PM Pacific (8:00 PM Eastern)

    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Quarter-Finals will be held on February 3rd. All rounds will take place on Channel 1 of each server.

    Mari Quarter-Finals
    Sekushiona vs Timovechkin
    Rinzukii vs Chrissyx3
    CPTFalcon vs Nemo
    Lightincrest vs Alezster

    Ruairi Quarter-Finals
    Borunks vs Libera
    Icecaptain10 vs Hellgiant
    Whiteblade23 vs Neoxas
    Skout vs Saix7

    Tarlach Quarter-Finals
    Sirinji vs Fiyah
    Brazilian vs ryukx
    Thedale vs Damkun
    brightmoon1 vs Guangxin

    Alexina Quarter-Finals
    VBCG vs exiletwice2
    darocky vs xxkelmaxx
    Fnord vs Forgotten
    Kartheus vs Eddward

    The timeframe for the above schedule is listed below.

    Mari - 2:00 PM Pacific (5:00 PM Eastern)

    Ruairi - 3:00 PM Pacific (6:00 PM Eastern)

    Tarlach - 4:00 PM Pacific (7:00 PM Eastern)
    Alexina - 5:00 PM Pacific (8:00 PM Eastern)

    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Round 2 will be held on February 2nd. Due to some combatants' unavailability in Round 1, some were granted BYEs in Round 2 to the quarter-finals.

    Mari Round 2
    Sekushiona vs nessamarie12
    Timovechkin vs Code2008
    Rinzukii vs Montjuleant
    Keita vs Chrissyx3
    clocketer vs CPTFalcon
    Nemo vs Kidtisan
    lightincrest vs Pixe
    Alezster vs Styx90

    Ruairi Round 2
    Borunks vs Seasons
    Waterclaw vs Libera
    Icecaptain10 vs XIAMBIX
    Xmault vs Hellgiant
    Whiteblade23 vs Scarletrange
    Blade409 vs Neoxas
    Richiesin109 vs Skout
    Saix7 vs Go0

    Tarlach Round 2
    Dreamis vs Sirinji
    Fiyah vs metalbitcold
    *Brazilian (BYE)
    Zony250 vs ryukx
    NRisen vs Thedale
    Nanary vs Damkun
    Shiftix vs brightmoon1
    Guangxin vs Jwnchoi

    Alexina Round 2
    Shona vs VBCG
    Freedanny vs exiletwice2
    Demonbiscuit vs darocky
    *xxkelmaxx (BYE)
    Fnord vs Merith
    Forgotten vs xshadowx123
    zero46 vs Kartheus
    Knightmehre vs Eddward

    The timeframe for the above schedule will be the same for each server:

    Mari - 2:00 PM Pacific (5:00 PM Eastern)

    Ruairi - 3:00 PM Pacific (6:00 PM Eastern)

    Tarlach - 4:00 PM Pacific (7:00 PM Eastern)
    Alexina - 5:00 PM Pacific (8:00 PM Eastern)

    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    The timeframe for the above schedule will be the same for each server:

    Mari - 2:00 PM Pacific (5:00 PM Eastern)

    Ruairi - 3:00 PM Pacific (6:00 PM Eastern)

    Tarlach - 4:00 PM Pacific (7:00 PM Eastern)

    Alexina - 5:00 PM Pacific (8:00 PM Eastern)

    Greetings, battle-hardened Mabinogians!

    We are happy to announce the brackets for each server. The first two rounds will take place Monday through Friday in Channels 1 and 2 of each server. For specific times, please check out the matchups below. All following rounds will be held on Channel 1. Participants will be notified via email regarding which channel to which they should report. Make sure to check Junk and Bulk mail folders and add emails from nexon.net to your safe list.

    Spectators who wish to see the battles unfold, gather just east of the corn fields in Emain Macha.

    Mari - 2:00 PM Pacific (5:00 PM Eastern)
    Necrojoker vs Reyallen
    nessamarie12 vs Stazz
    Timovechkin vs bigbomb5
    Falconlord vs Code2008
    Tookies vs Rinzukii
    Nator vs Montjuleant
    Enfeeble vs Keita
    Copious vs Chrissyx3
    clocketer vs Kintoz
    CPTFalcon vs Sirrobinhood
    Vindr vs THEEHULK
    Owntrolf vs Kidtisan
    logan5464 vs lightincrest
    Hurrokun vs Pixe
    Tykan18 vs Blazingstars
    Styx90 vs Luna424

    Ruairi - 3:00 PM Pacific (6:00 PM Eastern)
    Tiger vs Borunks
    kinatara vs VIkka
    Waterclaw vs philolson
    Libera vs Northic
    Icecaptain10 vs Kiroshumo
    rageup vs XIAMBIX
    Xmault vs genizis
    Memoris vs Hellgiant
    Whiteblade23 vs Babylink
    Scarletrange vs Ayoke
    Blade409 vs Dragonav724
    Neoxas vs alejan
    Richiesin109 vs Darky1126
    Skout vs Grubber
    jeremyford vs Saix7
    notjerl vs Go0

    Tarlach - 4:00 PM Pacific (7:00 PM Eastern)
    Enel vs Dreamis
    shamo4 vs Sirinji
    Fiyah vs Megapm
    Haseo13 vs claymashu
    Domoo vs Brazilian
    Insho vs metalbitcold
    Lastgodz vs Zony250
    ryukx vs lampert
    Zeld vs azns
    Thedale vs Kiyoshi69
    Eclectric vs Nanary
    Damkun vs Icemaster12
    Shiftix vs Marthian
    liquidblue vs brightmoon1
    Guangxin vs Captainscot
    Jwnchoi vs Commitment

    Alexina - 5:00 PM Pacific (8:00 PM Eastern)
    Shona vs Akeal
    VBCG vs Jonathan
    Drawinq vs Freedanny
    xxkelmaxx vs Swissedtoast
    Recurve vs exiletwice2
    Demonbiscuit vs Yodanny
    kartheus vs kiake
    darocky vs Sabbles
    Fnord vs Soratakuechi
    Sayian vs Merith
    Zlatka vs Forgotten
    Billykane vs Aclurace
    Spartan075 vs zero46
    Heidelberg vs Polaris
    Knightmehre vs loveofgoth
    Eddward vs gotrunck

    Good luck, and we look forward to seeing you on the battlefield.


    _______________________




    ANNA AND VIVIAN WERE HEREEEEEE! (:
    (weloveyou?)

    [9:50:28 PM] Michael: noooooooooooooooooooooo i have no friends
    [9:50:28 PM] Vivian (:: truthhhh!
    avatar
    Beefie
    FORUM TROLL!

    Posts : 416
    Join date : 2010-12-02
    Age : 26
    Location : In sawah's room

    Re: *UPDATED - FINAL Round* PvP Tournament Brackets

    Post by Beefie on Sun Feb 06, 2011 1:21 am

    go Rinzukii, elven power :P

      Current date/time is Fri Nov 17, 2017 8:40 pm